Water Regime
0%
Home
CompanyAbout UsOur HistoryOrganization & ManagementMessage from CEOVision & MissionCore ValuesSustainabilityQuality & InnovationOur ProjectsOur PartnersClientsOur Presence
SolutionsReverse OsmosisUltrafiltrationNanofiltrationMedia FiltrationIon ExchangeElectrodeionization (EDI)Wastewater TreatmentIndustrial Wastewater & SewageWastewater RecyclingWater Recycling PlantZero Liquid DischargeChemicalsEquipmentServices & Maintenance
ProductsRO Mini 4040RO Mini 8040RO Midi 8040RO Maxi 8040Ultra Filtration — BudgetUltra Filtration — PremiumMedia FiltrationR.O Membrane HousingsCartridge Filter HousingSelf-Cleaning FiltersUV SterilizersFilter PressHigh-Pressure & Dosing Pumps
R&DResearch & DevelopmentWater Regime & ZDHCQuality & Innovation
Blog Careers Contact
Aerial view of a modern water treatment facility with a circular clarifier tank
Water · Wastewater · Recycling — since 2003

Advanced water & wastewater treatment for a sustainable world.

Water Regime engineers reverse osmosis, filtration and water-recycling systems that deliver pure, reliable water for industry across Pakistan, the UAE and beyond.

0Years of expertise
0Projects delivered
0Regional offices
0Purity achievable
Scroll

Trusted by leading manufacturers & global technology partners

Partner FIP Technology partner Technology partner Technology partner Technology partner Technology partner Technology partner Technology partner Technology partner Technology partner Technology partner Technology partner
What we do

Complete water treatment,
engineered end to end

From high-purity reverse osmosis to full wastewater recycling and zero liquid discharge, we deliver the entire water cycle under one roof — design, manufacturing, installation and lifetime support.

01

Reverse Osmosis

Compact, energy-efficient RO systems for tap, brackish and seawater — producing consistently pure permeate for demanding processes.

Learn more
02

Ultra & Nano Filtration

Membrane separation for turbidity, colour and colloids — reliable pretreatment and polishing that protects downstream systems.

Learn more
03

Wastewater Treatment

Industrial effluent and sewage treatment plants that meet the strictest discharge standards — engineered for textile, denim and process industries.

Learn more
04

Water Recycling

Close the loop with advanced recovery systems that turn treated wastewater back into high-quality process water — cutting costs and consumption.

Learn more
05

Zero Liquid Discharge

Sustainable ZLD systems that recover virtually all water and concentrate waste to solids — for compliance and true circular operation.

Learn more
06

Chemicals & Service

Specialty treatment chemicals plus preventive maintenance and 24/7 technical support that keep every plant performing at its peak.

Learn more
Water Regime engineered water treatment plant seen from above
0 Established
in Pakistan
Who we are

A leading force in water engineering for two decades

Water Regime (Pvt.) Ltd. has proven itself a dynamic and progressive engineering organization — one of the leading names in water, wastewater and water-recycling in Pakistan since 2003.

Our competent team of engineers brings deep experience in design, engineering, manufacturing, installation, commissioning and after-sales support. We build our systems on membrane separation technologies — microfiltration, ultrafiltration, nanofiltration and reverse osmosis — and proudly represent some of the world's leading manufacturers from the USA and Europe.

  • In-house design, manufacturing & commissioning
  • Exclusive partner of leading US & European brands
  • Projects commissioned nationally & internationally
0Years of engineering
0Systems commissioned
0Industrial clients
0Product lines
How we deliver

A proven path from concept to clean water

Every project follows a disciplined, transparent process — so you always know exactly what happens next.

1

Assess & Analyse

We study your water source, quality targets and flow to define the right technology mix.

2

Design & Engineer

Our engineers model and design a tailored, energy-efficient treatment plant.

3

Build & Install

We manufacture, deliver and install — then commission to guaranteed performance.

4

Operate & Support

Chemicals, spares and 24/7 service keep your system running at peak efficiency.

Featured equipment

Precision-built products & systems

Standardised, field-proven equipment — engineered for reliability and easy maintenance.

View all products
Water Regime Mini & Maxi series reverse osmosis systemRO Systems

RO Series 4040 / 8040

Compact, energy-efficient commercial reverse osmosis — Mini, Midi and Maxi capacities.

Tap · Brackish · Industrial
Water Regime UV steriliserDisinfection

UV Sterilizers

Chemical-free ultraviolet disinfection that neutralises microorganisms in a single pass.

Chemical-free
Water Regime RO membrane housingComponents

Membrane Housings

High-pressure FRP and PVC housings engineered for long service life and easy access.

FRP & PVC
Water Regime high-pressure pumpPumps

High-Pressure Pumps

Dependable dosing and high-pressure pumps matched precisely to every plant.

Dosing & HP
Sustainability

Every drop returned, responsibly

We recognise water as a finite, essential resource. Our mission is to lead in sustainable water treatment — conserving water, protecting quality and reducing footprint at every plant we build.

  • Reduced footprint — smaller installation area
  • Lower energy demand across our technologies
  • Wastewater reuse & minimised chemical usage
Our commitment
Clean blue water surrounded by green trees — sustainable water treatment
0 Water recovery
in ZLD systems
Proven in the field

Projects that set the standard

Real plants, real results — from highly contaminated effluent to textile wastewater recycling.

Industrial wastewater treatment and recycling project
Wastewater Recycling

Highly-contaminated PET effluent recovery

A demanding treatment & recycling plant returning heavily-loaded process water to reuse quality.

Terry textile wastewater recycling project
Textile · Commissioned

Terry textile wastewater recycling

Successful commissioning of a full recycling line cutting fresh-water intake dramatically.

Denim textile wastewater recycling project
Denim · Commissioned

Denim textile wastewater recycling

Advanced membrane recovery delivering compliant discharge and reusable water.

At Water Regime, water is not just our business — it is our responsibility. For over two decades we have combined engineering excellence with a genuine commitment to preserving this precious resource for the generations that follow.

Khalid Usman, Chief Executive Officer of Water Regime
Khalid UsmanChief Executive Officer, Water Regime
Our presence

Close to you, wherever you operate

Three regional offices across Pakistan and the UAE — with engineering and service teams ready to respond.

🇵🇰
Head Office

Lahore

Plaza No. 3A, Block C, Nawab Town, Main Raiwind Road, Lahore.
🇦🇪
Middle East

Ras Al-Khaimah, UAE

WFZ03-05 & WFZ03-07, Ras Al-Khaimah, UAE.
Let's build it together

Ready to secure your water supply?

Tell us about your water challenge and our engineers will design a solution tailored to your process, targets and budget.